Education: 1993-1998 Institute of Georgian Business Organization and Technology
Qualification – Finance Specialist
Working Experience:
Since 2012 Nugzar is working in TMC LLC as a CEO.’
In 2006-2010 he was a Financial Director in “Demensio” LLC, Topography, Cadastral and other surveys, architecture, design, facade shooting, construction, repairs company.
In 2007-2008 he worked in Construction Company “Spectri – 7” LLC – Construction Company as Financial Deputy Director.
In 2005-2006 he was a Director in “Ecol building chemistry” LLC (Official Distributor of “Degussa” in Georgia, Official Distributor of “BASF” in Georgia) and in 2006-2007 he was appointed as Financial director.
In 2003-2008 he worked as a Head of the Trustee Board in “Eurasian logistics” LLC, Transportation and Expedition Services, Railway Transportation, Vehicle Transportation, Air Transportation, Shipping Company.
In 2000-2001 he was a Deputy Director in “El Service” LLC. From 2001 to 2007 he was appointed as CEO in “El Service” LLC, Customs-Brokerage Company.
Nugzar Gagnidze in 1995-1997 worked as an Accountant in Regional Section of Tbilisi Licensing and Regulations at Vehicle Transport Department at The Ministry of Transport of Georgia. In 1997-1999, he got promoted and worked as Senior Specialist and in 1999-2000 he became the General Specialist.
Sphere of Interest: Management, Finances;