Limited Liability Company TMC was established in 2009, Tbilisi, Georgia. Since its’ foundation TMC actively operates on the local and international marketplaces and offers to its clients, variety of products in different fields that will be useful for any kind of business and which answers the modern needs and standards of business market.
Since the end of 2012 TMC created an effective internal quality control system, has operated with international audit standards and in 2013 it became a member of one of the greatest umbrella organization Geneva Group International [ggi.com]. In 2016 TMC became consultants of one of the EBRD(European Bank for Reconstruction and Development) projects -Small Business Support(SBS) in Georgia.
In spring of 2019 year TMC received the authority to make financial audit per Georgian Legislation.
TMC LLC is a growing company with young, motivated and highly skilled professionals having continuous training to qualify their knowledge and answer main requirements in business sphere.